Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Registered Capital:
60000000 RMB
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, GMP
OEM/ODM Service

Centrifuge, Bag Lifting Centrifuge, Top Discharge Centrifuge manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SD Bag Lifting Top Discharge Pharmaceutical Centrifuges, Paut Top-Suspended Bottom Discharge Food Centrifuge, PQSB GMP Required Pharmaceutical Centrifuge and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Pharmaceutical Centrifuges SD Bag Lifting Top Discharge Pharmaceutical Centrifuges

SD Bag Lifting Top Discharge Pharmaceutical Centrifuges

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 100 Sets/Month
Transport Package: Standard With Wooden Pallet and Poly Film Wrapping
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Type: Preparation Machinery
Finished Dosage Form: Liquid
Precision: Precision
Certification: CE, GMP, ISO
Voltage: 380V
Computerized: Computerized

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SD
Customized: Customized
Condition: New
Warranty: 1 Year
Machine Control: PLC Control
Centrifugal Type: Basket Centrifuge
Motor Start Control: Frequency Control
Operate: Manual Batch Operate
Discharge: Bag Lifting Discharge
Braking System: Dynamic Braking
Trademark: Huada
Specification: GMP
Origin: China
HS Code: 8421199090

Product Description

SD Bag Lifting Top Discharge Centrifuges:top discharge centrifuge, bag-lifting centrifuge, manual centrifuge 


How to Work

Top discharge centrifuge in production video:www.huada-video.com/PSD-Series

Once the materials to be separated enter the fast-spinning basket, they will be filtrated by the filter liner under the centrifugal force. The liquid flows out through the liquid outlet, but solids deposit on the internal wall of the basket. Once the solids cake reaches the holding capacity, feeding stops. Clean the solids cake, and then drain out the washing water. Stop the machine. For SD, PSD series, use the filter liner lifting tool pull out the filtering liner with solid cake, and take to the discharging place. Open the bag and take out the solid cake. Put the liner back to the machine and resume the machine.

Applications

Apply to separating the suspended liquid contained particles, but also fibers, like plasters, bluestone, potassium chloride, borax, dyestuffs, pesticides, salts, gourmet powders, foodstuff additives, chemical flavors, antibiotics, vitamins, the metals like copper, zinc and aluminum, metal products, sludge and waste water treatment.

Features

1. Inverter startup, smooth starting, adjustable relative centrifugal force.
2. Discharging solids from suspended bag is highly efficient with low labour intensity. No damage to the particles. Wide range applications.
3. Well-designed structure leaves no place depositing dusts and makes the machine clean easily. The modules are designed smoothly and polished on the surface. The case, fixing parts and drums are made of stainless steel. with hinged enclosure cover, it is easy to clean the gap between the case and the drum.
4. Automatic online washing system cleans the internal wall of the case, the drum and liquid slot to meet the clean requirements in accordance with GMP standards.
5. Leak-proof structure with silicone rubber or fluoroelastomers seals. Nitrogen protection systemoptionalis of anti-explosion applied to poisonous, flammable and explosive environment.

According to economical and technical demand, customer should clearly mention collocations and requirements of centrifuge, material, on-line washing, gas auxiliary blade, explosion prevention requirements, surface treatment requirement, brand of electrical components, control method, etc.
ItemsModels
SD800SD1000SD1200SD1250SD1500SD1800
Basket Dia(mm)80010001200125015001800
Basket Volume(L)100155270310600910
Max. charge(kg)1352003604208001230
Rotation Rate of Basket(r/min)12001000900960850700
Relative Centrifugal Farce645560540645605495
Power of Motor(kw)7.5111518.53037
Overall Dimensions (l*w*h)(mm)1750*1300*13002000*1550*13502250*1800*14502400*1900*16502600*2200*18003600*3000*2200
Weight(kg)1500200026003200500011000
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now