Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Huada Centrifuge Co., Ltd.

Centrifuge, Basket Centrifuge, Top Discharge Centrifuge manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SS Manual Top Discharge Basket Centrifuges, LW Drilling Mud/Fluid Decanter Centrifuge, Lw Automatic Continuous Operation Decanter Centrifuge and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Chemical Centrifuges SS Manual Top Discharge Basket Centrifuges

SS Manual Top Discharge Basket Centrifuges

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 200 Sets/Month
Transport Package: Standard With Wooden Pallet and Poly Film Wrapping
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SS
  • Object: Chemical
  • Operating Type: Intermittent Type
  • Centrifuge Type: Three-Foot Centrifuge
  • Rotating Speed Control: Frequency Inverter Control
  • Machine Control: PLC Control
  • Moc: Stainless Steel
  • Discharge: Top Discharge
  • Usage: Industrial
  • Trademark: Huada
  • HS Code: 8421199090
  • Type: Centrifuge
  • Separation Mode: Filter Type
  • Installation: Horizontal
  • Condition: New
  • Operation: Manual Batch Operation
  • Centrifugal Type: Basket Centrifuge
  • Screen Touch: Optional
  • Braking System: Dynamic Braking
  • Product Type: Chemical
  • Origin: China
Product Description
SS Manual Top Discharge Basket Centrifuges

How to Work


More video of our centrifuge :http://www.huada-video.com/

Once the materials to be separated enter the fast-spinning basket, they will be filtrated by the filter liner under the centrifugal force. The liquid flows out through the liquid outlet, but solids deposit on the internal wall of the basket. Once the solids cake reaches the holding capacity, feeding stops. Clean the solids cake, and then drain out the washing water. Stop the machine. For SS, SB, PSB, PBZ series, the solids cake is discharged manually. For SD, PSD series, use the filter liner lifting tool pull out the filtering liner with solid cake, and take to the discharging place. Open the bag and take out the solid cake. Put the liner back to the machine and resume the machine.

Model SSC Centrifuge is three-column sedimenting top discharge centrifuge, the materials to be separated enter into the drum of the centrifuge rotating at high speed through a feeding tube, affected by the centrifugal force, the heavy phase material is sedimented to the outer layer of the drum, the light phase material is left on the inner layer of the drum. (In case of little heavy phase material and long-time feeding of small flow, the light phase material will overflow from the regulating opening). When sediment requirement is reached, operate the skimming device, the skimming pipe will enter into the drum, light phase material will skim from this pipe, the heavy phase material (filter cake) will remain on the drum, which will be discharged manually.

Applications

Apply to separating the suspended liquid contained particles, but also fibers, like plasters, bluestone, potassium chloride, borax, dyestuffs, pesticides, salts, gourmet powders, foodstuff additives, chemical flavors, antibiotics, vitamins, the metals like copper, zinc and aluminum, metal products, sludge and waste water treatment.

Features

1. Well-designed structure leaves no place depositing dusts and makes the machine clean easily. The modules are designed smoothly and polished on the surface. The case, fixing parts and drums are made of stainless steel. with hinged enclosure cover, it is easy to clean the gap between the case and the drum.

2. Hinged enclosure cover, feeding tube, washing tube, watching lens and lighting hol.

3. Automatic online cleaning system cleans the internal wall of the case, the basket and liquid slot to meet the clean requirements in accordance with GMP standards.

4. Simple structure, convenient repairing.

5. Wide range of applications. It can be applied for separating the suspension, also for fibers.

6. Inverter startup, smooth starting, adjustable relative centrifugal force. Non-touching braking system, static-proof belt transmission. Leak-proof structure with silicone rubber or fluoroelastomers seals. It is of anti-explosion applied to poisonous, flammable and explosive environment.

7. Nitrogen protection system ensures segregating the air outside from the machine chamber.

8. No damage to the particles
Itemsmodels
SS300SS450SS600SS800SS1000SS1200
Basket Dia(mm)30045060080010001200
Basket Volume(L)52040100140230
Max. charge(kg)7.53055135200310
Rotation Rate of Basket(r/min)28251900150012001000800
Relative Centrifugal Force1340910755645560430
Power of Motor(kw)1.11.535.57.511
Overall Dimensions (l*w*h)(mm)660*650*7601000*750*6301400*1150*8501750*1300*10002000*1550*10002250*1800*1100
Weight(kg)1502501000130018002200

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Lee
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now